Birthday Special: 10 Things You Didn’t Know About Deepika Padukone
Permalink

Birthday Special: 10 Things You Didn’t Know About Deepika Padukone

Deepika Padukone is not only tasting success, but literally basking in its glory and rightly…

Continue Reading →

Birthday Special: 10 Things You Did Not Know About Vidya Balan
Permalink

Birthday Special: 10 Things You Did Not Know About Vidya Balan

She is one of the most versatile actresses of today‚Äôs times but the name and…

Continue Reading →

Happy Birthday Anil Kapoor
Permalink

Happy Birthday Anil Kapoor

Living in a Chawl in Tilak Nagar, Punjabi-speaking Anil was born in 1959 to Surinder…

Continue Reading →

Happy Birthday Anjali Abrol
Permalink

Happy Birthday Anjali Abrol

Anjali Abrol was born and brought up in Jammu and Kashmir. She is famous for…

Continue Reading →

Happy Birthday, Yuvraj Singh!
Permalink

Happy Birthday, Yuvraj Singh!

Born on 12 December, 1981, Indian all-rounder Yuvraj Singh turned 33 today. The burly all-rounder…

Continue Reading →

Happy Birthday Sara Loren
Permalink

Happy Birthday Sara Loren

Sara Loren is a Pakistani Actress and Model who works in Bollywood. She was previously…

Continue Reading →

Happy Birthday Anjana Sukhani
Permalink

Happy Birthday Anjana Sukhani

Anjana Sukhani (born December 10, 1978) is a Bollywood Indian actress. Her height is 5’5′(1.65…

Continue Reading →

Happy Birthday Dia Mirza
Permalink

Happy Birthday Dia Mirza

Nickname: Dee, The Queen Of Bollywood Dia was born in December 9, 1981 in Hyderabad,…

Continue Reading →

Happy Birthday Daisy Bopanna
Permalink

Happy Birthday Daisy Bopanna

Daisy Bopanna is an Indian actress in Bollywood and Kannada films. She also had acted…

Continue Reading →